?

Log in

{ oneshot wonder }'s Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
{ oneshot wonder }

[ website | Main Journal ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

CLOSED AND MOVED [15 Mar 2007|05:53pm]
THIS JOURNAL IS NOW CLOSED AND HAS BEEN MOVED TO axelating. ALL PAST ICONS HAVE BEEN STORED IN THE MEMORIES OF axelating, SO THIS JOURNAL WILL REMAIN ACTIVATED INSTEAD OF DELETED.

Feel free to join axelating!

axelatingaxelatingaxelating
axelatingaxelatingaxelating
axelatingaxelatingaxelating
axelatingaxelatingaxelating
axelatingaxelatingaxelating
axelatingaxelatingaxelating
axelatingaxelatingaxelating
axelatingaxelatingaxelating

OH man~ [12 Feb 2007|10:21pm]
[ mood | calm ]

Icons for the first time in a while.

Six random ones. xD~

I have found himCollapse )

Please credit both me [besame] and the person that made the base if you take it.

Please don't hotlink.

Comments and advice would be super. :]

2 comments|post comment

Icon pwnage [07 Oct 2006|09:20pm]
[ mood | accomplished ]

[5] Music-Related icons.
[1] Random Food icon.

Sometimes I wish she was you.Collapse )

1 comment|post comment

2/100 [30 Sep 2006|04:53pm]
[ mood | content ]

Theme: Winter
Fandom: Naruto
Genre: General
Pairing: None, really. Implied NaruHina at the beginning.
POV: Neji's
Drabble Count: 2/100
Notes: It's really cold in Buffalo, NY. KTHNX. ♥

Short and OOC.Collapse )

8 comments|post comment

1/100 [30 Sep 2006|04:15pm]
[ mood | complacent ]

Theme: Fall
Fandom: Naruto
Genre: General [smidge of fluff]
Pairing: Neji/Sakura
POV: Sakura's
Drabble Count: 1/100
Notes: I was really bored, so, I decided that I was going to do 100 drabbles based on the four seasons. So, 25 drabbles for each season. Of course, it will most likely include my OTP of NejiSaku. :3

Konoha HillCollapse )

2 comments|post comment

[16 Jun 2006|08:50pm]
[ mood | crushed ]

I come baring a piece of artwork that I just drew...5 minutes ago. It took about a half -n- hour to do, but it looks ever-so-bad. xD

These tears flow freely now.Collapse )

post comment

I'm baackk [03 Jun 2006|10:24pm]
[ mood | chipper ]

Title: Upgrades
Written by: xoneshot_wonder
Pairings: OxOC, UxOC, JxA, Yx?!!
Genre: General/Action/Romance/Drama
Disclaimer: I don't own Code:Lyoko, but I do own Kaitie and Charlie! So: No touchie! D:
Notes: Wow! So, this is my first non one-shot in a while. Lol. Well, since my internet broke, I’ve had a lot of time on my hands. I thought of the plot for this story in the shower. Haha. I’m such an artist. :] Anyways, here we go!

UpgradesCollapse )

post comment

Two random icons [24 May 2006|09:05pm]
[ mood | calm ]

Eh..I'm in a depressed mood because this song makes me depressed. :] *hums*

Anyway, I have two random icons for y'all today. One I made just now, the other I made sometime last week. So, uh, enjoy, I guess.

1. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

2. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

----

Image for #1 was provided by gettyimages.com.

Image for #2 was provided by misskitty_79 @ LJ.com

Resources are credited in my userinfo. :D

post comment

Summer Wishes [15 May 2006|06:27pm]
[ mood | content ]

Title: Summer Wishes
Written by: xoneshot_wonder
Fandom: Code:Lyoko
Genre: Romance
Pairings: Ulrich/Yumi
Notes: This is in Ulrich's point of view. And also, this is dedicated to my friend, renayumi because she's awesome at making fluff, especially for me. :D ♥

Summer WishesCollapse )

4 comments|post comment

[08 May 2006|06:30pm]
[ mood | cranky ]

Request for SasuGaa made by teh lovely bloodnblack

Title: I Want You
By: Katie [xoneshot_wonder // besame]
Genre: Romance
Pairing: SasuGaa
Warnings: Yaoi. Duhh. and...yeah that's it.
Rating: PG-13.

I want youCollapse )

That is what you get when you're supposed to be writing 2 essays. *grins*

Sorry for the crapiness.
Werd.

I THINK. YOLANDA VOLO. SHOULD MAKE A REQUEST FOR A ONE-SHOT.
Grey's Anatomy, perhaps? *shot*

6 comments|post comment

[07 May 2006|04:43pm]
[ mood | flirty ]

Hello, guys! Sorry for the lack of posting. ^^

Today I have a few Naruto icons, and a nice little screencap as well. *grins*

Ashton Kutcher has some competitionCollapse )

5 comments|post comment

oneshot [26 Apr 2006|10:43pm]
[ mood | content ]

Title: Assumed Suicide
Written by: Katie [xoneshot_wonder]
Fandom: Naruto
Genre: Angst/Drama/Romance
Pairing: NarutoxSakura
Authors notes: I wrote this in a little more than 15 minutes; beginning at 10:44 tonight. [April 26th] I personally think this story is shit. It's written in Ino's point of view. Hope you enjoy it. xD

But I know the truthCollapse )

4 comments|post comment

[19 Apr 2006|01:22pm]
[ mood | content ]

7 Naruto icons coming your way.

A failure is a failureCollapse )

1 comment|post comment

6 Naruto Icons [17 Apr 2006|05:21pm]
[ mood | creative ]

Alright. So, I've been watching Naruto lately on youtube.com. [Blame my girlfriend. She got me hooked.] I've made 6 icons. Uh..some of them suck. Haha.

What lies insideCollapse )

4 comments|post comment

[16 Apr 2006|12:16am]
[ mood | complacent ]

Random pictures. =]

All under here!Collapse )

2 comments|post comment

[15 Apr 2006|06:47pm]
[ mood | content ]

Image hosting by Photobucket


YES.

post comment

Pictahs. :D [09 Apr 2006|09:51pm]
[ mood | chipper ]

Pictures of Amy, Lauren, and I at the movies the other weekend. Posted behind a livejournal cut because it's motherfuckingHUGEEEE. :O!

To win the game, you must STAY ALIVECollapse )

Lurve you and 2 people you don't know. :D

-- Kat

5 comments|post comment

[09 Apr 2006|07:20pm]
[ mood | amused ]

Hmm.....I made a Support Ribbon on www.supportourribbons.com and I decided to post it. :D

Comment if you take it..lmao.

Image hosting by Photobucket

11 comments|post comment

[1] One random icon [06 Apr 2006|06:50pm]
[ mood | hehehe blobby. :D ]

Haha. I just got this idea from a shirt my friend saw some guy wearing, so I made it into an icon. :D

Image hosting by Photobucket

Comment if you take please. And CREDIT!! ♥

6 comments|post comment

[05 Apr 2006|10:03pm]
[ mood | cheerful ]

Sorry, but this isn't a image/one-shot post.

I thought I'd just mention that I made the userinfo all pretty looking and such, and that you might want to check it out. 'Tis all. ^^

Hope you all had a wonderful day. [Seeing how it is 10pm right now.]


♥ Kat

post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]